Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Terrell, United StatesTerrellUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTerrell United States

What day is it in Terrell right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Terrell to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Terrell to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Terrell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Terrell
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Terrell

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Terrell

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TRL
  • Terel
  • Terrel
  • Terrell
  • teleol
  • trl tgzas
  • tyryl
  • Терел
  • ترل، تگزاس
  • تيريل
  • 테럴

Country

Terrell is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

16,981 People

Elevation above sea level

155m

Major cities in the vicinity of Terrell (Kaufman County, Texas)

Dallas ... 43 km
Plano ... 47 km
Arlington ... 67 km
Fort Worth ... 84 km
Austin ... 296 km
Oklahoma City ... 317 km
Houston ... 336 km
Tulsa ... 377 km
San Antonio ... 406 km
Corpus Christi ... 551 km
Wichita ... 552 km
Memphis ... 565 km
New Orleans ... 583 km
Laredo ... 631 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 635 km
Kansas City ... 714 km
Reynosa ... 750 km
St. Louis ... 811 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 823 km
El Paso ... 824 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 827 km
Guadalupe ... 840 km
Monterrey ... 842 km
Santa Catarina ... 846 km
Nashville ... 848 km
Albuquerque ... 870 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries