Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Highland Park, United StatesHighland ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHighland Park United States

What day is it in Highland Park right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Highland Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Highland Park to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Highland Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Highland Park
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Highland Park

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Highland Park

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khajlend Park
  • Хайленд Парк

Country

Highland Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,189 People

Elevation above sea level

161m

Major cities in the vicinity of Highland Park (Dallas County, Texas)

Dallas ... 6 km
Plano ... 22 km
Arlington ... 28 km
Fort Worth ... 44 km
Austin ... 293 km
Oklahoma City ... 296 km
Houston ... 357 km
Tulsa ... 371 km
San Antonio ... 399 km
Wichita ... 537 km
Corpus Christi ... 556 km
Memphis ... 597 km
New Orleans ... 624 km
Laredo ... 625 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 629 km
Kansas City ... 712 km
Reynosa ... 753 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 784 km
El Paso ... 785 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 822 km
Albuquerque ... 827 km
St. Louis ... 828 km
Guadalupe ... 835 km
Monterrey ... 837 km
Santa Catarina ... 841 km
Chihuahua ... 876 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries