Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haltom City, United StatesHaltom CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHaltom City United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Haltom City to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Haltom City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Haltom City
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Haltom City

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Haltom City

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kholtom Siti
  • haltwm syty
  • Холтом Сити
  • هالتوم سيتي
  • هالتوم سیتی

Country

Haltom City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

42,409 People

Elevation above sea level

163m

Major cities in the vicinity of Haltom City (Tarrant County, Texas)

Fort Worth ... 10 km
Arlington ... 15 km
Dallas ... 38 km
Plano ... 52 km
Austin ... 282 km
Oklahoma City ... 295 km
Houston ... 368 km
Tulsa ... 383 km
San Antonio ... 385 km
Wichita ... 539 km
Corpus Christi ... 550 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 613 km
Memphis ... 633 km
New Orleans ... 656 km
Kansas City ... 726 km
Reynosa ... 744 km
El Paso ... 747 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 747 km
Albuquerque ... 792 km
General Escobedo ... 809 km
Apodaca ... 809 km
Guadalupe ... 820 km
Monterrey ... 821 km
Santa Catarina ... 825 km
Chihuahua ... 842 km
St. Louis ... 855 km
Saltillo ... 865 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries