Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lake Dallas, United StatesLake DallasUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLake Dallas United States

What day is it in Lake Dallas right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lake Dallas to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lake Dallas to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lake Dallas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lake Dallas
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Lake Dallas

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Lake Dallas

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lejk Dalas
  • layk dalas
  • lyk dalas tgzas
  • Лејк Далас
  • لايك دالاس
  • لیک دالاس، تگزاس
  • لیک ڈیلاس، ٹیکساس

Country

Lake Dallas is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,892 People

Elevation above sea level

175m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lake Dallas (Denton County, Texas)

Plano ... 29 km
Dallas ... 41 km
Arlington ... 43 km
Fort Worth ... 50 km
Oklahoma City ... 262 km
Austin ... 319 km
Tulsa ... 344 km
Houston ... 393 km
San Antonio ... 424 km
Wichita ... 504 km
Corpus Christi ... 586 km
Memphis ... 602 km
Laredo ... 649 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 652 km
New Orleans ... 657 km
Kansas City ... 687 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 771 km
El Paso ... 772 km
Reynosa ... 781 km
Albuquerque ... 800 km
St. Louis ... 816 km
Lincoln ... 846 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 846 km
Guadalupe ... 859 km
Monterrey ... 861 km
Santa Catarina ... 864 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries