Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Allen, United StatesAllenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAllen United States

What day is it in Allen right now?

Wednesday (January 19, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Allen to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Allen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Allen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Allen
Today, January 19, 2022

Sunrise Allen

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Allen

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alen
  • Allen
  • aln
  • alyn
  • Ален
  • Аллен
  • آلن
  • ألين
  • ایلن، ٹیکساس
  • അല്ലെൻ

Country

Allen is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

98,143 People

Elevation above sea level

201m

Major cities in the vicinity of Allen (Collin County, Texas)

Plano ... 10 km
Dallas ... 37 km
Arlington ... 54 km
Fort Worth ... 67 km
Oklahoma City ... 269 km
Austin ... 324 km
Tulsa ... 340 km
Houston ... 382 km
San Antonio ... 431 km
Wichita ... 508 km
Memphis ... 576 km
Corpus Christi ... 587 km
New Orleans ... 632 km
Laredo ... 657 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 660 km
Kansas City ... 681 km
Reynosa ... 784 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 798 km
St. Louis ... 799 km
El Paso ... 800 km
Albuquerque ... 828 km
Lincoln ... 847 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 854 km
Nashville ... 860 km
Guadalupe ... 866 km
Monterrey ... 868 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries