Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wylie, United StatesWylieUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWylie United States

What day is it in Wylie right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wylie to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wylie to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wylie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Wylie
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Wylie

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Wylie

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vajli
  • vaili
  • wayly tgzas
  • wyly
  • Вајли
  • وایلی، تگزاس
  • ويلي
  • വൈലി

Country

Wylie is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

46,708 People

Elevation above sea level

170m

Major cities in the vicinity of Wylie (Collin County, Texas)

Plano ... 13 km
Dallas ... 34 km
Arlington ... 55 km
Fort Worth ... 71 km
Oklahoma City ... 281 km
Austin ... 318 km
Tulsa ... 349 km
Houston ... 370 km
San Antonio ... 425 km
Wichita ... 519 km
Memphis ... 570 km
Corpus Christi ... 578 km
New Orleans ... 618 km
Laredo ... 651 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 655 km
Kansas City ... 688 km
Reynosa ... 776 km
St. Louis ... 800 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 807 km
El Paso ... 808 km
Albuquerque ... 841 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 848 km
Nashville ... 854 km
Lincoln ... 857 km
Guadalupe ... 861 km
Monterrey ... 863 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries