Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hutchins, United StatesHutchinsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHutchins United States

What day is it in Hutchins right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hutchins to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hutchins to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hutchins

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Hutchins
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Hutchins

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Hutchins

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khachins
  • hachynz tgzas
  • hatshynz
  • Хачинс
  • هاتشينز
  • هاچینز، تگزاس
  • ഹച്ചിൻസ്

Country

Hutchins is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,727 People

Elevation above sea level

142m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hutchins (Dallas County, Texas)

Dallas ... 17 km
Arlington ... 33 km
Plano ... 41 km
Fort Worth ... 50 km
Austin ... 275 km
Oklahoma City ... 317 km
Houston ... 336 km
San Antonio ... 383 km
Tulsa ... 390 km
Corpus Christi ... 537 km
Wichita ... 557 km
Memphis ... 600 km
New Orleans ... 609 km
Laredo ... 609 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 612 km
Kansas City ... 730 km
Reynosa ... 734 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 787 km
El Paso ... 789 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 805 km
Guadalupe ... 818 km
Monterrey ... 820 km
Santa Catarina ... 824 km
Albuquerque ... 839 km
St. Louis ... 840 km
Saltillo ... 866 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries