Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Colleyville, United StatesColleyvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inColleyville United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Colleyville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Colleyville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Colleyville
Today, August 11, 2020

Sunrise Colleyville

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Colleyville

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Coleysville
  • Colleyville
  • Kolivil
  • kalywyl tgzas
  • kwlyfyl
  • Коливил
  • كوليفيل
  • کالیویل، تگزاس

Country

Colleyville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

25,487 People

Elevation above sea level

187m

Major cities in the vicinity of Colleyville (Tarrant County, Texas)

Arlington ... 17 km
Fort Worth ... 22 km
Dallas ... 30 km
Plano ... 40 km
Oklahoma City ... 286 km
Austin ... 292 km
Houston ... 372 km
Tulsa ... 372 km
San Antonio ... 396 km
Wichita ... 530 km
Corpus Christi ... 560 km
Laredo ... 621 km
Memphis ... 621 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 624 km
New Orleans ... 652 km
Kansas City ... 715 km
Reynosa ... 754 km
Juárez ... 756 km
El Paso ... 757 km
Albuquerque ... 798 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 818 km
Guadalupe ... 831 km
Monterrey ... 833 km
Santa Catarina ... 836 km
St. Louis ... 843 km
Chihuahua ... 854 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries