Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Benbrook, United StatesBenbrookUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBenbrook United States

What day is it in Benbrook right now?

Wednesday (January 19, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Benbrook to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Benbrook to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Benbrook

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Benbrook
Today, January 19, 2022

Sunrise Benbrook

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Benbrook

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Benbruk
  • bnbrwk
  • bnbrwk tgzas
  • Бенбрук
  • بنبروك
  • بنبروک، تگزاس

Country

Benbrook is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

22,629 People

Elevation above sea level

210m

Major cities in the vicinity of Benbrook (Tarrant County, Texas)

Fort Worth ... 13 km
Arlington ... 30 km
Dallas ... 54 km
Plano ... 72 km
Austin ... 266 km
Oklahoma City ... 308 km
Houston ... 362 km
San Antonio ... 367 km
Tulsa ... 401 km
Corpus Christi ... 537 km
Wichita ... 553 km
Laredo ... 592 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 595 km
Memphis ... 653 km
New Orleans ... 663 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 728 km
Reynosa ... 729 km
El Paso ... 730 km
Kansas City ... 744 km
Albuquerque ... 782 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 789 km
Guadalupe ... 802 km
Monterrey ... 804 km
Santa Catarina ... 807 km
Chihuahua ... 821 km
Saltillo ... 847 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries