Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mineral Wells, United StatesMineral WellsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMineral Wells United States

What day is it in Mineral Wells right now?

Wednesday (January 19, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mineral Wells to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mineral Wells to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mineral Wells

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Mineral Wells
Today, January 19, 2022

Sunrise Mineral Wells

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Mineral Wells

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MWL
  • Mineral Vels
  • Mineral Wells
  • Mineralwells
  • minelal-welseu
  • mynral wlz tgzas
  • mynyral wylz
  • Минерал Велс
  • مينيرال ويلز
  • مینرال ولز، تگزاس
  • 미네랄웰스

Country

Mineral Wells is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

14,754 People

Elevation above sea level

269m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mineral Wells (Palo Pinto County, Texas)

Fort Worth ... 65 km
Arlington ... 81 km
Dallas ... 105 km
Plano ... 116 km
Austin ... 282 km
Oklahoma City ... 297 km
San Antonio ... 374 km
Houston ... 401 km
Tulsa ... 406 km
Wichita ... 541 km
Corpus Christi ... 554 km
Laredo ... 594 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 598 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 679 km
El Paso ... 680 km
Memphis ... 695 km
New Orleans ... 716 km
Albuquerque ... 728 km
Reynosa ... 741 km
Kansas City ... 748 km
Chihuahua ... 787 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 791 km
Guadalupe ... 804 km
Monterrey ... 805 km
Santa Catarina ... 807 km
Saltillo ... 845 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries