Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Breckenridge, United StatesBreckenridgeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBreckenridge United States

What day is it in Breckenridge right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Breckenridge to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Breckenridge to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Breckenridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Breckenridge
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Breckenridge

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Breckenridge

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BKD
  • Breckenridge
  • Brekenridz
  • brknryj tgzas
  • bryknrydj
  • Брекенриџ
  • بريكنريدج
  • برکنریج، تگزاس
  • بریکنریج، ٹیکساس

Country

Breckenridge is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,590 People

Elevation above sea level

367m

Major cities in the vicinity of Breckenridge (Stephens County, Texas)

Fort Worth ... 127 km
Arlington ... 144 km
Dallas ... 168 km
Plano ... 179 km
Austin ... 290 km
Oklahoma City ... 319 km
San Antonio ... 368 km
Houston ... 435 km
Tulsa ... 441 km
Wichita ... 558 km
Corpus Christi ... 559 km
Laredo ... 580 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 583 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 616 km
El Paso ... 617 km
Albuquerque ... 671 km
Chihuahua ... 733 km
Reynosa ... 736 km
Memphis ... 756 km
New Orleans ... 771 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 774 km
Kansas City ... 779 km
Guadalupe ... 787 km
Monterrey ... 788 km
Santa Catarina ... 789 km
Colorado Springs ... 820 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries