Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cleburne, United StatesCleburneUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCleburne United States

What day is it in Cleburne right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Cleburne to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Cleburne to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cleburne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Cleburne
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Cleburne

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Cleburne

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klibern
  • klybrn tgzas
  • kylbwrn
  • Клиберн
  • كيلبورن
  • کلیبرن، تگزاس

Country

Cleburne is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

30,020 People

Elevation above sea level

233m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cleburne (Johnson County, Texas)

Fort Worth ... 42 km
Arlington ... 49 km
Dallas ... 67 km
Plano ... 93 km
Austin ... 231 km
Houston ... 328 km
San Antonio ... 334 km
Oklahoma City ... 344 km
Tulsa ... 434 km
Corpus Christi ... 501 km
Laredo ... 559 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 563 km
Wichita ... 588 km
New Orleans ... 642 km
Memphis ... 664 km
Reynosa ... 694 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 730 km
El Paso ... 731 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 757 km
Guadalupe ... 769 km
Monterrey ... 771 km
Santa Catarina ... 775 km
Kansas City ... 776 km
Albuquerque ... 800 km
Chihuahua ... 808 km
Saltillo ... 815 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries