Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weatherford, United StatesWeatherfordUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWeatherford United States

What day is it in Weatherford right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Weatherford to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Weatherford to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Weatherford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Weatherford
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Weatherford

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Weatherford

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vederford
  • WEA
  • wdrfrd tgzas
  • wydhrfwrd
  • Ведерфорд
  • ودرفرد، تگزاس
  • ويذرفورد

Country

Weatherford is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

28,742 People

Elevation above sea level

321m

Major cities in the vicinity of Weatherford (Parker County, Texas)

Fort Worth ... 39 km
Arlington ... 56 km
Dallas ... 80 km
Plano ... 93 km
Austin ... 275 km
Oklahoma City ... 299 km
San Antonio ... 372 km
Houston ... 383 km
Tulsa ... 401 km
Wichita ... 544 km
Corpus Christi ... 547 km
Laredo ... 594 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 598 km
Memphis ... 674 km
New Orleans ... 691 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 703 km
El Paso ... 704 km
Reynosa ... 736 km
Kansas City ... 744 km
Albuquerque ... 754 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 791 km
Guadalupe ... 804 km
Chihuahua ... 804 km
Monterrey ... 805 km
Santa Catarina ... 809 km
Saltillo ... 847 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries