Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Flower Mound, United StatesFlower MoundUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFlower Mound United States

What day is it in Flower Mound right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Flower Mound to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Flower Mound to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Flower Mound

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Flower Mound
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Flower Mound

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Flower Mound

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Flauer Maund
  • Flower Mound
  • flawr
  • flawr mawnd tgzas
  • Флауер Маунд
  • فلاور
  • فلاور ماؤنڈ، ٹیکساس
  • فلاور ماوند، تگزاس

Country

Flower Mound is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

71,253 People

Elevation above sea level

184m

Major cities in the vicinity of Flower Mound (Denton County, Texas)

Arlington ... 31 km
Plano ... 32 km
Dallas ... 35 km
Fort Worth ... 37 km
Oklahoma City ... 272 km
Austin ... 307 km
Tulsa ... 357 km
Houston ... 384 km
San Antonio ... 411 km
Wichita ... 515 km
Corpus Christi ... 575 km
Memphis ... 611 km
Laredo ... 636 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 640 km
New Orleans ... 655 km
Kansas City ... 700 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 763 km
El Paso ... 764 km
Reynosa ... 769 km
Albuquerque ... 798 km
St. Louis ... 829 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 834 km
Guadalupe ... 846 km
Monterrey ... 848 km
Santa Catarina ... 852 km
Lincoln ... 858 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries