Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Princeton, United StatesPrincetonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPrinceton United States

What day is it in Princeton right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Princeton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Princeton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Princeton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Princeton
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Princeton

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Princeton

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Prinston
  • brynstwn
  • prynstwn tgzas
  • Принстон
  • برينستون
  • پرنسٹن، ٹیکساس
  • پرینستون، تگزاس
  • പ്രിൻസ്ടൺ

Country

Princeton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,939 People

Elevation above sea level

175m

Major cities in the vicinity of Princeton (Collin County, Texas)

Plano ... 24 km
Dallas ... 51 km
Arlington ... 70 km
Fort Worth ... 83 km
Oklahoma City ... 265 km
Tulsa ... 330 km
Austin ... 336 km
Houston ... 387 km
San Antonio ... 443 km
Wichita ... 501 km
Memphis ... 560 km
Corpus Christi ... 597 km
New Orleans ... 625 km
Laredo ... 669 km
Kansas City ... 670 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 673 km
St. Louis ... 783 km
Reynosa ... 794 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 814 km
El Paso ... 815 km
Lincoln ... 839 km
Albuquerque ... 839 km
Nashville ... 844 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 866 km
Guadalupe ... 879 km
Monterrey ... 881 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries