Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nacogdoches, United StatesNacogdochesUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNacogdoches United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Nacogdoches to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nacogdoches

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Nacogdoches
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Nacogdoches

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Nacogdoches

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nakodoches
  • OCH
  • nakwdwchz tgzas
  • nakwghdwshs
  • Накодочес
  • ناكوغدوشس
  • ناکودوچز، تگزاس

Country

Nacogdoches is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

32,996 People

Elevation above sea level

92m

Major cities in the vicinity of Nacogdoches (Nacogdoches County, Texas)

Houston ... 211 km
Dallas ... 216 km
Plano ... 226 km
Arlington ... 233 km
Fort Worth ... 247 km
Austin ... 288 km
San Antonio ... 390 km
New Orleans ... 409 km
Corpus Christi ... 473 km
Oklahoma City ... 483 km
Tulsa ... 512 km
Memphis ... 537 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 598 km
Reynosa ... 674 km
Wichita ... 704 km
Apodaca ... 780 km
General Escobedo ... 784 km
Guadalupe ... 792 km
Monterrey ... 795 km
Santa Catarina ... 801 km
Nashville ... 806 km
Kansas City ... 825 km
Saltillo ... 849 km
St. Louis ... 851 km
Atlanta ... 855 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 937 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 947 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries