Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Natchitoches, United StatesNatchitochesUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNatchitoches United States

What day is it in Natchitoches right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Natchitoches to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Natchitoches to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Natchitoches

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Natchitoches
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Natchitoches

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Natchitoches

Sunset

5:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nachitoches
  • Nakitosh
  • Natchitoches
  • na qi tuo shen
  • nkytash lwyyzyana
  • ntshtwshs
  • nychaytwchys lwzyana
  • Накитош
  • نتشتوشس
  • نکیتاش، لوئیزیانا
  • نیچایتوچیس، لوزیانا
  • 纳契托什

Country

Natchitoches is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

18,365 People

Elevation above sea level

36m

Major cities in the vicinity of Natchitoches (Natchitoches Parish, Louisiana)

Houston ... 286 km
New Orleans ... 313 km
Dallas ... 319 km
Plano ... 321 km
Arlington ... 340 km
Fort Worth ... 355 km
Austin ... 408 km
Memphis ... 445 km
San Antonio ... 504 km
Tulsa ... 537 km
Oklahoma City ... 541 km
Corpus Christi ... 556 km
Laredo ... 695 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 698 km
Nashville ... 700 km
Atlanta ... 730 km
Wichita ... 736 km
Reynosa ... 751 km
St. Louis ... 790 km
Kansas City ... 817 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 870 km
Guadalupe ... 882 km
Monterrey ... 885 km
Santa Catarina ... 893 km
Jacksonville ... 928 km
St. Petersburg ... 942 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries