Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grambling, United StatesGramblingUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGrambling United States

What day is it in Grambling right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Grambling to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Grambling to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Grambling

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Grambling
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Grambling

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Grambling

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Allen Greene
  • Grambling

Country

Grambling is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,209 People

Elevation above sea level

93m

Major cities in the vicinity of Grambling (Lincoln Parish, Louisiana)

Plano ... 324 km
Dallas ... 329 km
Arlington ... 353 km
New Orleans ... 354 km
Memphis ... 359 km
Fort Worth ... 370 km
Houston ... 371 km
Austin ... 473 km
Tulsa ... 478 km
Oklahoma City ... 503 km
San Antonio ... 575 km
Nashville ... 621 km
Corpus Christi ... 641 km
Wichita ... 678 km
Atlanta ... 680 km
St. Louis ... 701 km
Kansas City ... 739 km
Laredo ... 775 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 778 km
Reynosa ... 838 km
Jacksonville ... 918 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 953 km
Indianapolis ... 954 km
St. Petersburg ... 959 km
Tampa ... 963 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries