Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference White Hall, United StatesWhite HallUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWhite Hall United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in White Hall to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

White Hall

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in White Hall
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise White Hall

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset White Hall

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uajt-Kholl
  • Vajt Khol
  • Vajt-Kholl
  • vha'ita hala
  • wayt hal
  • Вайт-Холл
  • Вајт Хол
  • Уайт-Холл
  • وايت هال
  • وایت هال
  • व्हाइट हल

Country

White Hall is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,526 People

Elevation above sea level

87m

Major cities in the vicinity of White Hall (Jefferson County, Arkansas)

Memphis ... 190 km
Tulsa ... 375 km
Plano ... 394 km
Dallas ... 412 km
Arlington ... 436 km
Fort Worth ... 452 km
Oklahoma City ... 454 km
Nashville ... 473 km
New Orleans ... 502 km
St. Louis ... 503 km
Houston ... 562 km
Wichita ... 564 km
Kansas City ... 567 km
Atlanta ... 619 km
Austin ... 632 km
San Antonio ... 740 km
Indianapolis ... 769 km
Lincoln ... 806 km
Cincinnati ... 814 km
Omaha ... 828 km
Corpus Christi ... 829 km
Meads ... 878 km
Ironville ... 882 km
Charlotte ... 906 km
Chicago ... 906 km
Fort Wayne ... 938 km
Jacksonville ... 941 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 955 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries