Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference North Little Rock, United StatesNorth Little RockUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorth Little Rock United States

What day is it in North Little Rock right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in North Little Rock to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in North Little Rock to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

North Little Rock

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in North Little Rock
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise North Little Rock

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset North Little Rock

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Argenta
  • Barling Cross
  • De Cantillion
  • De Cantillon
  • Huntersville
  • Hunterville
  • Nort Litl Rok
  • Nort-Litl-Rok
  • North Little Rock
  • nartha litala raka
  • noseuliteullog
  • nwrt lytl rak
  • nwrth lytl rwk
  • Норт Литл Рок
  • Норт-Литл-Рок
  • Норт-Літл-Рок
  • نارتھ لٹل راک، آرکنساس
  • نورت لیتل راک
  • نورث ليتل روك
  • नर्थ लिटल रक
  • 노스리틀록

Country

North Little Rock is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

66,504 People

Elevation above sea level

81m

Major cities in the vicinity of North Little Rock (Pulaski County, Arkansas)

Memphis ... 183 km
Tulsa ... 335 km
Plano ... 404 km
Dallas ... 424 km
Oklahoma City ... 427 km
Arlington ... 448 km
St. Louis ... 456 km
Fort Worth ... 463 km
Nashville ... 465 km
Kansas City ... 511 km
Wichita ... 518 km
New Orleans ... 558 km
Houston ... 604 km
Atlanta ... 641 km
Austin ... 662 km
Indianapolis ... 736 km
Lincoln ... 751 km
San Antonio ... 771 km
Omaha ... 772 km
Cincinnati ... 784 km
Chicago ... 862 km
Meads ... 864 km
Ironville ... 867 km
Corpus Christi ... 870 km
Fort Wayne ... 904 km
Charlotte ... 916 km
Columbus ... 936 km
Milwaukee ... 975 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries