Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Batesville, United StatesBatesvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBatesville United States

What day is it in Batesville right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Batesville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Batesville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Batesville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Batesville
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Batesville

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Batesville

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BVX
  • Batesville
  • Batsvil'
  • Bejtsvil
  • Bejtsvill
  • Big Bottom
  • Greenbriar
  • Napoleon
  • Oil Trough Bottom
  • Poke Bayou
  • betsabhila
  • btswyl
  • bytsfyl
  • Батсвіль
  • Бейтсвилл
  • Бејтсвил
  • بتسویل
  • بيتسفيل
  • बेट्सभिल

Country

Batesville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

10,668 People

Elevation above sea level

103m

Major cities in the vicinity of Batesville (Independence County, Arkansas)

Memphis ... 145 km
St. Louis ... 335 km
Tulsa ... 351 km
Nashville ... 391 km
Kansas City ... 436 km
Oklahoma City ... 472 km
Wichita ... 503 km
Plano ... 506 km
Dallas ... 528 km
Arlington ... 551 km
Fort Worth ... 565 km
Indianapolis ... 622 km
Atlanta ... 622 km
New Orleans ... 652 km
Cincinnati ... 680 km
Lincoln ... 684 km
Omaha ... 695 km
Houston ... 725 km
Chicago ... 742 km
Meads ... 772 km
Ironville ... 775 km
Austin ... 778 km
Fort Wayne ... 787 km
Columbus ... 832 km
Milwaukee ... 854 km
Charlotte ... 866 km
San Antonio ... 888 km
Toledo ... 916 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries