Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Southaven, United StatesSouthavenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSouthaven United States

What day is it in Southaven right now?

Saturday (January 22, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Southaven to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Southaven to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Southaven

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Southaven
Today, January 22, 2022

Sunrise Southaven

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Southaven

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sautaven
  • Southhaven
  • Soutkhehven
  • sausuheibun
  • sawthywn mysysypy
  • Саутавен
  • Соутхэвен
  • ساؤتھایون، مسیسپی
  • ساوتهیون، میسیسیپی
  • サウスヘイブン

Country

Southaven is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

52,589 People

Elevation above sea level

95m

Major cities in the vicinity of Southaven (De Soto County, Mississippi)

Memphis ... 18 km
Nashville ... 289 km
St. Louis ... 401 km
Atlanta ... 471 km
Tulsa ... 496 km
New Orleans ... 554 km
Plano ... 578 km
Kansas City ... 582 km
Dallas ... 596 km
Oklahoma City ... 603 km
Indianapolis ... 610 km
Arlington ... 620 km
Cincinnati ... 633 km
Fort Worth ... 636 km
Wichita ... 658 km
Meads ... 696 km
Ironville ... 699 km
Houston ... 717 km
Charlotte ... 735 km
Chicago ... 779 km
Fort Wayne ... 781 km
Columbus ... 784 km
Austin ... 808 km
Greensboro ... 827 km
Lincoln ... 832 km
Omaha ... 837 km
Jacksonville ... 843 km
Durham ... 896 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries