Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hernando, United StatesHernandoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHernando United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Hernando to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hernando

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Hernando
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Hernando

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Hernando

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khernando
  • hrnandw mysysypy
  • hyrnandw
  • Хернандо
  • هرناندو، میسیسیپی
  • هيرناندو
  • ہرنینڈو، مسیسپی

Country

Hernando is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

14,090 People

Elevation above sea level

116m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hernando (De Soto County, Mississippi)

Memphis ... 37 km
Nashville ... 297 km
St. Louis ... 419 km
Atlanta ... 464 km
Tulsa ... 502 km
New Orleans ... 536 km
Plano ... 572 km
Dallas ... 590 km
Kansas City ... 597 km
Oklahoma City ... 606 km
Arlington ... 614 km
Indianapolis ... 625 km
Fort Worth ... 630 km
Cincinnati ... 652 km
Wichita ... 667 km
Houston ... 704 km
Meads ... 704 km
Ironville ... 708 km
Charlotte ... 734 km
Columbus ... 796 km
Chicago ... 796 km
Fort Wayne ... 796 km
Austin ... 798 km
Greensboro ... 828 km
Jacksonville ... 831 km
Lincoln ... 847 km
Omaha ... 853 km
San Antonio ... 903 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries