Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Helena-West Helena, United StatesHelena-West HelenaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHelena-West Helena United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Helena-West Helena to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Helena-West Helena

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Helena-West Helena
Today, December 9, 2019

Sunrise Helena-West Helena

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Helena-West Helena

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khelena-Vest Khelena
  • herena=u~esutoherena
  • hlna wst hlna
  • hylyna wyst hylana
  • Хелена-Вест Хелена
  • هلنا وست هلنا
  • هيلينا ويست هيلانا
  • ヘレナ=ウェストへレナ

Country

Helena-West Helena is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

12,282 People

Elevation above sea level

60m

Major cities in the vicinity of Helena-West Helena (Phillips County, Arkansas)

Memphis ... 81 km
Nashville ... 354 km
St. Louis ... 452 km
Tulsa ... 468 km
Atlanta ... 504 km
New Orleans ... 505 km
Plano ... 517 km
Dallas ... 534 km
Arlington ... 558 km
Oklahoma City ... 564 km
Fort Worth ... 574 km
Kansas City ... 596 km
Wichita ... 643 km
Houston ... 649 km
Indianapolis ... 677 km
Cincinnati ... 708 km
Austin ... 740 km
Meads ... 762 km
Ironville ... 766 km
Charlotte ... 784 km
Chicago ... 839 km
Lincoln ... 844 km
San Antonio ... 846 km
Fort Wayne ... 848 km
Jacksonville ... 851 km
Columbus ... 852 km
Omaha ... 855 km
Greensboro ... 881 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries