Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sherwood, United StatesSherwoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSherwood United States

What day is it in Sherwood right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sherwood to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sherwood to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sherwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Sherwood
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Sherwood

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Sherwood

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shervud
  • seravuda
  • shrwwd
  • shyrwwd
  • Шервуд
  • شروود
  • شيروود
  • شیرووڈ، آرکنساس
  • शेरवूड

Country

Sherwood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

30,517 People

Elevation above sea level

100m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sherwood (Pulaski County, Arkansas)

Memphis ... 178 km
Tulsa ... 336 km
Plano ... 409 km
Dallas ... 430 km
Oklahoma City ... 430 km
St. Louis ... 450 km
Arlington ... 453 km
Nashville ... 460 km
Fort Worth ... 469 km
Kansas City ... 508 km
Wichita ... 518 km
New Orleans ... 562 km
Houston ... 610 km
Atlanta ... 638 km
Austin ... 668 km
Indianapolis ... 730 km
Lincoln ... 749 km
Omaha ... 769 km
San Antonio ... 777 km
Cincinnati ... 779 km
Chicago ... 857 km
Meads ... 858 km
Ironville ... 862 km
Corpus Christi ... 876 km
Fort Wayne ... 898 km
Charlotte ... 912 km
Columbus ... 931 km
Milwaukee ... 969 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries