Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arkadelphia, United StatesArkadelphiaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inArkadelphia United States

What day is it in Arkadelphia right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Arkadelphia to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Arkadelphia to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Arkadelphia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Arkadelphia
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Arkadelphia

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Arkadelphia

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arcadelphia
  • Archadelphia
  • Arkadelfija
  • Arkadelphia
  • a ka de er fei ya
  • arkadelphiya
  • arkadlpya
  • arkdlfya
  • Аркаделфија
  • آرکادلپیا
  • أركدلفيا
  • आर्कादेल्फिया
  • 阿卡德尔菲亚

Country

Arkadelphia is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

10,745 People

Elevation above sea level

75m

Major cities in the vicinity of Arkadelphia (Clark County, Arkansas)

Memphis ... 266 km
Plano ... 316 km
Tulsa ... 325 km
Dallas ... 335 km
Arlington ... 359 km
Fort Worth ... 375 km
Oklahoma City ... 387 km
Houston ... 514 km
New Orleans ... 517 km
Wichita ... 522 km
St. Louis ... 546 km
Nashville ... 550 km
Kansas City ... 562 km
Austin ... 567 km
San Antonio ... 676 km
Atlanta ... 695 km
Corpus Christi ... 778 km
Lincoln ... 790 km
Omaha ... 819 km
Indianapolis ... 831 km
Cincinnati ... 878 km
Laredo ... 893 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 896 km
Meads ... 953 km
Chicago ... 954 km
Ironville ... 957 km
Reynosa ... 979 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries