Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Greenwood, United StatesGreenwoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGreenwood United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Greenwood to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Greenwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Greenwood
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Greenwood

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Greenwood

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grinvud
  • ghrynwwd
  • grinavuda
  • grynwwd
  • Гринвуд
  • Грінвуд
  • غرينوود
  • گرینوود
  • ग्रीनवूड

Country

Greenwood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,322 People

Elevation above sea level

160m

Major cities in the vicinity of Greenwood (Sebastian County, Arkansas)

Tulsa ... 174 km
Oklahoma City ... 263 km
Plano ... 311 km
Dallas ... 337 km
Memphis ... 337 km
Arlington ... 356 km
Wichita ... 368 km
Fort Worth ... 368 km
Kansas City ... 429 km
St. Louis ... 497 km
Houston ... 607 km
Nashville ... 607 km
Austin ... 612 km
Lincoln ... 644 km
New Orleans ... 669 km
Omaha ... 678 km
San Antonio ... 722 km
Atlanta ... 806 km
Indianapolis ... 819 km
Corpus Christi ... 854 km
Cincinnati ... 891 km
Chicago ... 902 km
Colorado Springs ... 935 km
Laredo ... 947 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 950 km
Fort Wayne ... 978 km
Aurora ... 982 km
Meads ... 989 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries