Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grove, United StatesGroveUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGrove United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Grove to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Grove

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Grove
Today, December 5, 2019

Sunrise Grove

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Grove

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grouv
  • ghrwf
  • grww aklahma
  • Гроув
  • غروف
  • گروو، اکلاهما

Country

Grove is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,623 People

Elevation above sea level

236m

Major cities in the vicinity of Grove (Delaware County, Oklahoma)

Tulsa ... 110 km
Wichita ... 239 km
Oklahoma City ... 253 km
Kansas City ... 277 km
Memphis ... 410 km
Plano ... 423 km
St. Louis ... 429 km
Dallas ... 450 km
Arlington ... 464 km
Fort Worth ... 472 km
Lincoln ... 487 km
Omaha ... 522 km
Nashville ... 641 km
Austin ... 736 km
Houston ... 753 km
Indianapolis ... 773 km
Chicago ... 812 km
New Orleans ... 822 km
Colorado Springs ... 842 km
San Antonio ... 844 km
Cincinnati ... 873 km
Aurora ... 876 km
Denver ... 888 km
Atlanta ... 888 km
Milwaukee ... 897 km
Fort Wayne ... 919 km
Saint Paul ... 929 km
Minneapolis ... 931 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries