Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Claremore, United StatesClaremoreUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inClaremore United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Claremore to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Claremore

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Claremore
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Claremore

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Claremore

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klehrmor
  • Klermor
  • klarmwr
  • klyrmr aklahma
  • Клермор
  • Клэрмор
  • كلارمور
  • کلیرمر، اکلاهما

Country

Claremore is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

18,581 People

Elevation above sea level

182m

Major cities in the vicinity of Claremore (Rogers County, Oklahoma)

Tulsa ... 35 km
Oklahoma City ... 179 km
Wichita ... 205 km
Kansas City ... 318 km
Plano ... 373 km
Dallas ... 400 km
Arlington ... 412 km
Fort Worth ... 418 km
Memphis ... 464 km
Lincoln ... 501 km
St. Louis ... 503 km
Omaha ... 545 km
Austin ... 687 km
Nashville ... 707 km
Houston ... 721 km
Colorado Springs ... 787 km
San Antonio ... 792 km
Aurora ... 828 km
New Orleans ... 829 km
Denver ... 839 km
Indianapolis ... 847 km
Chicago ... 882 km
Albuquerque ... 894 km
Atlanta ... 942 km
Cincinnati ... 947 km
Corpus Christi ... 948 km
Milwaukee ... 964 km
Saint Paul ... 971 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries