Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bartlesville, United StatesBartlesvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBartlesville United States

What day is it in Bartlesville right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bartlesville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bartlesville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bartlesville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Bartlesville
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Bartlesville

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Bartlesville

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BVO
  • Bartlehsvill
  • Bartlesvil
  • Bartlsvill
  • bartlzwyl aklahma
  • bateuljeubil
  • brtlsfyl
  • Бартлесвил
  • Бартлсвилл
  • Бартлэсвилл
  • بارتلزویل، اکلاهما
  • بارٹلزویل، اوکلاہوما
  • برتلسفيل
  • 바틀즈빌

Country

Bartlesville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

36,595 People

Elevation above sea level

214m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bartlesville (Washington County, Oklahoma)

Tulsa ... 66 km
Wichita ... 151 km
Oklahoma City ... 187 km
Kansas City ... 283 km
Plano ... 415 km
Dallas ... 442 km
Lincoln ... 450 km
Arlington ... 451 km
Fort Worth ... 456 km
Omaha ... 496 km
Memphis ... 507 km
St. Louis ... 507 km
Austin ... 727 km
Nashville ... 739 km
Colorado Springs ... 744 km
Houston ... 770 km
Aurora ... 781 km
Denver ... 792 km
San Antonio ... 831 km
Indianapolis ... 854 km
Chicago ... 872 km
Albuquerque ... 874 km
New Orleans ... 885 km
Saint Paul ... 931 km
Minneapolis ... 932 km
Milwaukee ... 947 km
Cincinnati ... 954 km
Atlanta ... 985 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries