Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haysville, United StatesHaysvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHaysville United States

What day is it in Haysville right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Haysville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Haysville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Haysville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Haysville
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Haysville

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Haysville

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khejzvil
  • haysfyl
  • hayswyl kanzas
  • Хејзвил
  • هايسفيل
  • هایسویل، کانزاس
  • ہیزویل، کنساس

Country

Haysville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

11,212 People

Elevation above sea level

384m

Major cities in the vicinity of Haysville (Sedgwick County, Kansas)

Wichita ... 15 km
Tulsa ... 190 km
Oklahoma City ... 232 km
Kansas City ... 279 km
Lincoln ... 361 km
Omaha ... 422 km
Plano ... 503 km
Dallas ... 528 km
Arlington ... 532 km
Fort Worth ... 533 km
St. Louis ... 585 km
Colorado Springs ... 614 km
Memphis ... 642 km
Aurora ... 645 km
Denver ... 656 km
Albuquerque ... 793 km
Austin ... 804 km
Nashville ... 860 km
Houston ... 873 km
Minneapolis ... 879 km
Saint Paul ... 881 km
San Antonio ... 901 km
Chicago ... 909 km
Indianapolis ... 928 km
Milwaukee ... 967 km
El Paso ... 971 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 972 km
New Orleans ... 1020 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1033 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries