Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wellington, United StatesWellingtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWellington United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Wellington to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wellington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Wellington
Today, August 11, 2020

Sunrise Wellington

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Wellington

Sunset

8:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Velington
  • Vellington
  • wlnghtwn
  • wlyngtwn kanzas
  • Велингтон
  • Веллингтон
  • ولنغتون
  • ولینگتون، کانزاس
  • ویلنگٹن، کنساس

Country

Wellington is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,987 People

Elevation above sea level

375m

Major cities in the vicinity of Wellington (Sumner County, Kansas)

Wichita ... 48 km
Tulsa ... 165 km
Oklahoma City ... 199 km
Kansas City ... 302 km
Lincoln ... 393 km
Omaha ... 454 km
Plano ... 471 km
Dallas ... 496 km
Arlington ... 499 km
Fort Worth ... 500 km
St. Louis ... 594 km
Colorado Springs ... 621 km
Memphis ... 631 km
Aurora ... 656 km
Denver ... 668 km
Austin ... 771 km
Albuquerque ... 781 km
Houston ... 841 km
Nashville ... 856 km
San Antonio ... 868 km
Minneapolis ... 911 km
Saint Paul ... 912 km
Chicago ... 927 km
Indianapolis ... 939 km
El Paso ... 948 km
Juárez ... 950 km
Milwaukee ... 989 km
New Orleans ... 994 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1037 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries