Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Great Bend, United StatesGreat BendUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGreat Bend United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Great Bend to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Great Bend

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Great Bend
Today, December 9, 2019

Sunrise Great Bend

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Great Bend

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GBD
  • Grejt Bend
  • geuleiteubendeu
  • ghryt bynd
  • gryt bnd kanzas
  • Грејт Бенд
  • غريت بيند
  • گریت بند، کانزاس
  • گریٹ بینڈ، کنساس
  • 그레이트벤드

Country

Great Bend is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

15,995 People

Elevation above sea level

564m

Major cities in the vicinity of Great Bend (Barton County, Kansas)

Wichita ... 137 km
Lincoln ... 317 km
Tulsa ... 330 km
Oklahoma City ... 334 km
Kansas City ... 345 km
Omaha ... 391 km
Colorado Springs ... 488 km
Aurora ... 509 km
Denver ... 521 km
Plano ... 611 km
Fort Worth ... 631 km
Arlington ... 634 km
Dallas ... 634 km
St. Louis ... 686 km
Albuquerque ... 727 km
Memphis ... 782 km
Minneapolis ... 851 km
Saint Paul ... 855 km
Austin ... 895 km
El Paso ... 954 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 956 km
Chicago ... 969 km
San Antonio ... 984 km
Houston ... 985 km
Nashville ... 989 km
Milwaukee ... 1010 km
Indianapolis ... 1021 km
Fort Wayne ... 1133 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1146 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries