Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dodge City, United StatesDodge CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDodge City United States

What day is it in Dodge City right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Dodge City to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Dodge City to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dodge City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Dodge City
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Dodge City

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Dodge City

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Buffalo City
  • DDC
  • Dadz Siti
  • Dodge City
  • Dodzh Siti
  • Dodzh-Siti
  • Dodzh-siti
  • Fort Dodge
  • daj syty kanzas
  • doja siti
  • dojisiti
  • dojjishiti
  • dwdj syty
  • Даџ Сити
  • Додж Сити
  • Додж-Сити
  • Додж-Сіті
  • Додж-сити
  • داج سیتی، کانزاس
  • دودج سيتي
  • ڈاج سٹی، کنساس
  • डॉज सिटी
  • ドッジシティ
  • 도지시티

Country

Dodge City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

27,912 People

Elevation above sea level

760m

Major cities in the vicinity of Dodge City (Ford County, Kansas)

Wichita ... 215 km
Oklahoma City ... 322 km
Tulsa ... 367 km
Colorado Springs ... 403 km
Lincoln ... 430 km
Aurora ... 443 km
Denver ... 454 km
Kansas City ... 460 km
Omaha ... 505 km
Plano ... 585 km
Fort Worth ... 594 km
Arlington ... 599 km
Dallas ... 604 km
Albuquerque ... 607 km
St. Louis ... 792 km
El Paso ... 839 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 841 km
Austin ... 844 km
Memphis ... 848 km
San Antonio ... 925 km
Houston ... 955 km
Minneapolis ... 962 km
Saint Paul ... 966 km
Mesa ... 1058 km
Tucson ... 1064 km
Chandler ... 1065 km
Nashville ... 1073 km
Phoenix ... 1075 km
Chicago ... 1088 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries