Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Liberal, United StatesLiberalUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLiberal United States

What day is it in Liberal right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Liberal to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Liberal to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Liberal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Liberal
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Liberal

Sunrise

7:52 am

Local time
Sunset Liberal

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LBL
  • Liberal
  • Liberal'naja
  • Neutral City
  • lbrl knsas
  • lybral
  • lybral kanzas
  • Либерал
  • Либеральная
  • لبرل، کنساس
  • ليبرال
  • لیبرال، کانزاس

Country

Liberal is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

20,746 People

Elevation above sea level

864m

Major cities in the vicinity of Liberal (Seward County, Kansas)

Wichita ... 296 km
Oklahoma City ... 323 km
Colorado Springs ... 370 km
Tulsa ... 407 km
Aurora ... 431 km
Denver ... 441 km
Albuquerque ... 507 km
Lincoln ... 536 km
Fort Worth ... 556 km
Kansas City ... 556 km
Plano ... 557 km
Arlington ... 564 km
Dallas ... 573 km
Omaha ... 612 km
El Paso ... 733 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 735 km
Austin ... 788 km
San Antonio ... 861 km
St. Louis ... 876 km
Memphis ... 895 km
Houston ... 916 km
Mesa ... 959 km
Tucson ... 961 km
Chandler ... 966 km
Phoenix ... 976 km
Chihuahua ... 1014 km
Corpus Christi ... 1056 km
Laredo ... 1056 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 1059 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries