Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ulysses, United StatesUlyssesUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inUlysses United States

What day is it in Ulysses right now?

Saturday (January 22, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ulysses to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ulysses to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ulysses

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Ulysses
Today, January 22, 2022

Sunrise Ulysses

Sunrise

7:55 am

Local time
Sunset Ulysses

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Julisiz
  • New Ulysses
  • Uliss
  • Ulysses
  • aywlysyz kanzas
  • ywlysys
  • Јулисиз
  • Улисс
  • ایولیسیز، کانزاس
  • يوليسيس

Country

Ulysses is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,097 People

Elevation above sea level

930m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ulysses (Grant County, Kansas)

Colorado Springs ... 310 km
Wichita ... 322 km
Aurora ... 365 km
Denver ... 376 km
Oklahoma City ... 386 km
Tulsa ... 457 km
Albuquerque ... 505 km
Lincoln ... 516 km
Kansas City ... 568 km
Omaha ... 593 km
Fort Worth ... 625 km
Plano ... 625 km
Arlington ... 633 km
Dallas ... 642 km
El Paso ... 761 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 764 km
Austin ... 855 km
St. Louis ... 900 km
San Antonio ... 927 km
Memphis ... 944 km
Mesa ... 955 km
Chandler ... 962 km
Tucson ... 967 km
Phoenix ... 971 km
Houston ... 985 km
Minneapolis ... 1040 km
Saint Paul ... 1046 km
Chihuahua ... 1055 km
Henderson ... 1104 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries