Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Perryton, United StatesPerrytonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPerryton United States

What day is it in Perryton right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Perryton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Perryton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Perryton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Perryton
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Perryton

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Perryton

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Periton
  • byrytwn
  • prytn tgzas
  • Перитон
  • بيريتون
  • پریتن، تگزاس

Country

Perryton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,252 People

Elevation above sea level

896m

Major cities in the vicinity of Perryton (Ochiltree County, Texas)

Oklahoma City ... 283 km
Wichita ... 312 km
Tulsa ... 386 km
Colorado Springs ... 419 km
Aurora ... 488 km
Albuquerque ... 490 km
Fort Worth ... 491 km
Plano ... 497 km
Denver ... 497 km
Arlington ... 500 km
Dallas ... 511 km
Kansas City ... 580 km
Lincoln ... 587 km
Omaha ... 661 km
El Paso ... 684 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 686 km
Austin ... 718 km
San Antonio ... 790 km
Houston ... 850 km
Memphis ... 872 km
St. Louis ... 884 km
Tucson ... 932 km
Mesa ... 941 km
Chandler ... 947 km
Chihuahua ... 954 km
Phoenix ... 959 km
Laredo ... 984 km
Corpus Christi ... 985 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 987 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries