Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Clovis, United StatesClovisUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inClovis United States

What day is it in Clovis right now?

Monday (May 16, 2022)

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Clovis to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Clovis to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Clovis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Clovis
Today, May 16, 2022

Sunrise Clovis

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Clovis

Sunset

7:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CVN
  • Clovis
  • Glovis
  • Klovis
  • Riley Station
  • Riley Switch
  • klwfys nywmksykw
  • klwwys nywmkzykw
  • kurovu~isu
  • Гловис
  • Кловис
  • كلوفيس، نيومكسيكو
  • کلوویس، نیومکزیکو
  • クローヴィス

Country

Clovis is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

39,480 People

Elevation above sea level

1301m

Major cities in the vicinity of Clovis (Curry County, New Mexico)

Albuquerque ... 286 km
El Paso ... 392 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 394 km
Oklahoma City ... 470 km
Colorado Springs ... 505 km
Fort Worth ... 506 km
Arlington ... 522 km
Dallas ... 543 km
Plano ... 543 km
Wichita ... 593 km
Aurora ... 600 km
Denver ... 604 km
Tulsa ... 609 km
Austin ... 631 km
Tucson ... 663 km
San Antonio ... 666 km
Chihuahua ... 676 km
Mesa ... 698 km
Chandler ... 702 km
Phoenix ... 718 km
Houston ... 809 km
Laredo ... 815 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 818 km
Hermosillo ... 853 km
Kansas City ... 862 km
Corpus Christi ... 863 km
Lincoln ... 877 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 933 km
Omaha ... 952 km
Henderson ... 960 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries