Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Las Vegas, United StatesLas VegasUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLas Vegas United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Las Vegas to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Las Vegas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Las Vegas
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Las Vegas

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Las Vegas

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LVS
  • Las Vegas
  • Las-Vegas
  • las fyghas
  • las wgas nywmkzykw
  • las wygas nyw myksykw
  • lasa vhegasa
  • laseubeigeoseu
  • rasubegasu
  • Лас Вегас
  • Лас-Вегас
  • Лас-Веґас
  • لاس فيغاس
  • لاس وگاس، نیومکزیکو
  • لاس ویگاس، نیو میکسیکو
  • लास व्हेगास
  • ラスベガス
  • 라스베이거스

Country

Las Vegas is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

13,753 People

Elevation above sea level

1958m

Major cities in the vicinity of Las Vegas (San Miguel County, New Mexico)

Albuquerque ... 128 km
Colorado Springs ... 358 km
El Paso ... 434 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 437 km
Aurora ... 456 km
Denver ... 457 km
Mesa ... 581 km
Tucson ... 588 km
Phoenix ... 597 km
Oklahoma City ... 617 km
Wichita ... 672 km
Fort Worth ... 707 km
Arlington ... 722 km
Plano ... 739 km
Dallas ... 741 km
Tulsa ... 742 km
Chihuahua ... 769 km
Henderson ... 783 km
Las Vegas ... 796 km
Austin ... 838 km
Hermosillo ... 850 km
San Antonio ... 867 km
Mexicali ... 882 km
Lincoln ... 893 km
Kansas City ... 935 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 969 km
Omaha ... 970 km
Riverside ... 991 km
Ensenada ... 999 km
Tijuana ... 1002 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries