Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grants, United StatesGrantsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGrants United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Grants to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Grants

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Grants
Today, August 9, 2020

Sunrise Grants

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Grants

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alamitos
  • Anaa'taskiaki
  • GNT
  • Grant
  • Grantes
  • Grants
  • Grants Camp
  • Grants Station
  • Naatooh Sikʼaiʼí
  • Nat-toh-si-quy
  • ge lan ci
  • ghrants
  • grnts nywmkzykw
  • gurantsu
  • Грантс
  • Ґрантс
  • غرانتس
  • گرانٹس، نیو میکسیکو
  • گرنتس، نیومکزیکو
  • グランツ
  • 格兰茨

Country

Grants is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

9,239 People

Elevation above sea level

1969m

Major cities in the vicinity of Grants (Cibola County, New Mexico)

Albuquerque ... 97 km
Mesa ... 370 km
Chandler ... 378 km
Phoenix ... 386 km
El Paso ... 389 km
Juárez ... 394 km
Tucson ... 406 km
Colorado Springs ... 473 km
Denver ... 555 km
Aurora ... 559 km
Henderson ... 579 km
Las Vegas ... 594 km
Mexicali ... 669 km
Hermosillo ... 711 km
Chihuahua ... 731 km
Riverside ... 775 km
Ensenada ... 788 km
Tijuana ... 788 km
Chula Vista ... 789 km
San Diego ... 792 km
Irvine ... 815 km
Santa Ana ... 816 km
Anaheim ... 818 km
Oklahoma City ... 828 km
Los Angeles ... 840 km
Long Beach ... 841 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 860 km
Fort Worth ... 884 km
Wichita ... 887 km
Bakersfield ... 894 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries