Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Truth or Consequences, United StatesTruth or ConsequencesUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTruth or Consequences United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Truth or Consequences to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Truth or Consequences

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Truth or Consequences
Today, August 9, 2020

Sunrise Truth or Consequences

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Truth or Consequences

Sunset

7:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hot Springs
  • Palomas Springs
  • TCS
  • Trjus o Konsegjuensehs
  • Trut or Konsekuenses
  • Trut or Konsekvensiz
  • Trut-or-Konsekuehnses
  • Trut-or-Konsekuenses
  • Truth and Consequences
  • Truth or Consequences
  • trwt awr kanskwns nywmkzykw
  • trwth awr kwnskywnsys
  • Трут ор Консеквенсиз
  • Трут-ор-Консекуенсес
  • Трут-ор-Консекуэнсес
  • Трюс о Консегюенсэс
  • تروت اور کانسکونس، نیومکزیکو
  • تروث أور كونسكيونسيس
  • トゥルース・オア・コンシクエンシーズ

Country

Truth or Consequences is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

6,079 People

Elevation above sea level

1294m

Major cities in the vicinity of Truth or Consequences (Sierra County, New Mexico)

El Paso ... 163 km
Juárez ... 168 km
Albuquerque ... 221 km
Tucson ... 311 km
Mesa ... 368 km
Chandler ... 368 km
Phoenix ... 388 km
Chihuahua ... 503 km
Hermosillo ... 534 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 657 km
Colorado Springs ... 658 km
Mexicali ... 659 km
Henderson ... 697 km
Las Vegas ... 715 km
Denver ... 750 km
Aurora ... 752 km
Ensenada ... 761 km
Tijuana ... 784 km
Chula Vista ... 789 km
San Diego ... 795 km
Fort Worth ... 796 km
San Antonio ... 811 km
Arlington ... 813 km
Riverside ... 817 km
Los Mochis ... 819 km
Oklahoma City ... 821 km
Austin ... 824 km
Dallas ... 837 km
Plano ... 845 km
Irvine ... 848 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries