Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Socorro, United StatesSocorroUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSocorro United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Socorro to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Socorro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Socorro
Today, August 9, 2020

Sunrise Socorro

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Socorro

Sunset

7:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nuestra Senora de Socorro de Pilabo *
  • Nuestra Senora del So
  • ONM
  • San Miguel de Socorro
  • Sighola
  • Sighóla
  • Socorro
  • Sokoro
  • Sokorro
  • Teypana
  • sakwrw nywmkzykw
  • sokolo
  • sokoro
  • swkwrw
  • swkwrw nyw myksykw
  • Сокоро
  • Сокорро
  • ساکورو، نیومکزیکو
  • سوكورو
  • سوکورو، نیو میکسیکو
  • ソコロ
  • 소코로

Country

Socorro is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

8,722 People

Elevation above sea level

1403m

Major cities in the vicinity of Socorro (Socorro County, New Mexico)

Albuquerque ... 115 km
El Paso ... 256 km
Juárez ... 260 km
Tucson ... 381 km
Mesa ... 401 km
Chandler ... 405 km
Phoenix ... 421 km
Colorado Springs ... 551 km
Chihuahua ... 600 km
Hermosillo ... 636 km
Denver ... 644 km
Aurora ... 646 km
Henderson ... 683 km
Las Vegas ... 700 km
Mexicali ... 703 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 763 km
Oklahoma City ... 766 km
Fort Worth ... 780 km
Arlington ... 797 km
Ensenada ... 814 km
Dallas ... 819 km
Plano ... 824 km
Tijuana ... 827 km
Chula Vista ... 831 km
San Diego ... 836 km
Riverside ... 841 km
Austin ... 843 km
San Antonio ... 844 km
Wichita ... 863 km
Irvine ... 876 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries