Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Roswell, United StatesRoswellUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRoswell United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Roswell to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Roswell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Roswell
Today, August 9, 2020

Sunrise Roswell

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Roswell

Sunset

7:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ROW
  • Rosvehll
  • Roswell
  • Rozuehll
  • Rozuel
  • Rozuell
  • Rozvel
  • lojeuwel
  • luo si wei er
  • raja'oyela
  • razwl nywmkzykw
  • rozuu~eru
  • rwzwwl
  • rwzwyl
  • rwzwyl nyw myksykw
  • Розвел
  • Розуел
  • Розуелл
  • Розуэлл
  • Росвэлл
  • רוזוול
  • رازول، نیومکزیکو
  • روزويل
  • روزویل، نیو میکسیکو
  • রজওয়েল
  • ロズウェル
  • 羅斯維爾
  • 로즈웰

Country

Roswell is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

48,544 People

Elevation above sea level

1090m

Major cities in the vicinity of Roswell (Chaves County, New Mexico)

El Paso ... 239 km
Juárez ... 241 km
Albuquerque ... 252 km
Tucson ... 529 km
Chihuahua ... 539 km
Fort Worth ... 582 km
Mesa ... 584 km
Chandler ... 586 km
Arlington ... 598 km
Colorado Springs ... 599 km
Phoenix ... 604 km
Oklahoma City ... 606 km
Dallas ... 622 km
Plano ... 628 km
Austin ... 643 km
San Antonio ... 651 km
Aurora ... 698 km
Denver ... 699 km
Hermosillo ... 700 km
Wichita ... 745 km
Tulsa ... 748 km
Laredo ... 762 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 765 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 782 km
Houston ... 835 km
Corpus Christi ... 839 km
Gómez Palacio ... 865 km
Torreón ... 869 km
Mexicali ... 879 km
Henderson ... 886 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries