Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pecos, United StatesPecosUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPecos United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Pecos to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pecos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Pecos
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Pecos

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Pecos

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pekos
  • bykws
  • pyks tgzas
  • Пекос
  • بيكوس
  • پیکس، تگزاس

Country

Pecos is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,780 People

Elevation above sea level

787m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pecos (Reeves County, Texas)

Ciudad Juárez ... 242 km
El Paso ... 243 km
Chihuahua ... 371 km
San Antonio ... 457 km
Albuquerque ... 476 km
Austin ... 478 km
Fort Worth ... 515 km
Arlington ... 531 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 539 km
Dallas ... 556 km
Plano ... 572 km
Tucson ... 602 km
Corpus Christi ... 630 km
Torreon ... 647 km
Hermosillo ... 651 km
Oklahoma City ... 654 km
General Escobedo ... 670 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 674 km
Houston ... 676 km
Santa Catarina ... 678 km
Apodaca ... 678 km
Monterrey ... 682 km
Guadalupe ... 684 km
Saltillo ... 690 km
Mesa ... 703 km
Reynosa ... 721 km
Phoenix ... 722 km
Culiacán ... 794 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries