Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Snyder, United StatesSnyderUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSnyder United States

What day is it in Snyder right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Snyder to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Snyder to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Snyder

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Snyder
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Snyder

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Snyder

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SNK
  • Snajder
  • asnaydr tgzas
  • seunaideo
  • snaydr
  • Снајдер
  • اسنایدر، تگزاس
  • سنايدر
  • 스나이더

Country

Snyder is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

11,768 People

Elevation above sea level

707m

Major cities in the vicinity of Snyder (Scurry County, Texas)

Fort Worth ... 288 km
Arlington ... 305 km
Dallas ... 329 km
Plano ... 340 km
Austin ... 371 km
Oklahoma City ... 407 km
San Antonio ... 411 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 457 km
El Paso ... 458 km
Albuquerque ... 528 km
Tulsa ... 546 km
Houston ... 551 km
Laredo ... 585 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 588 km
Corpus Christi ... 610 km
Chihuahua ... 611 km
Wichita ... 618 km
Colorado Springs ... 742 km
Reynosa ... 760 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 766 km
Santa Catarina ... 776 km
Monterrey ... 777 km
Guadalupe ... 777 km
Saltillo ... 803 km
Tucson ... 803 km
Gómez Palacio ... 813 km
Torreón ... 815 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries