Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Post, United StatesPostUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPost United States

What day is it in Post right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Post to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Post to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Post

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Post
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Post

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Post

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Poust
  • bwst
  • pst tgzas
  • Поуст
  • بوست
  • پست، تگزاس

Country

Post is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,349 People

Elevation above sea level

794m

Major cities in the vicinity of Post (Garza County, Texas)

Fort Worth ... 329 km
Arlington ... 346 km
Dallas ... 369 km
Plano ... 375 km
Oklahoma City ... 398 km
Austin ... 434 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 438 km
El Paso ... 438 km
Albuquerque ... 471 km
San Antonio ... 475 km
Tulsa ... 541 km
Wichita ... 592 km
Houston ... 612 km
Chihuahua ... 627 km
Laredo ... 644 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 647 km
Corpus Christi ... 674 km
Colorado Springs ... 680 km
Aurora ... 771 km
Tucson ... 772 km
Denver ... 776 km
Reynosa ... 821 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 821 km
Santa Catarina ... 831 km
Monterrey ... 832 km
Guadalupe ... 832 km
Mesa ... 836 km
Chandler ... 838 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries