Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Muleshoe, United StatesMuleshoeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMuleshoe United States

What day is it in Muleshoe right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Muleshoe to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Muleshoe to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Muleshoe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Muleshoe
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Muleshoe

Sunrise

7:52 am

Local time
Sunset Muleshoe

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mjulshu
  • mwlshw
  • mwlshw tgzas
  • Мјулшу
  • مولشو
  • مولشو، تگزاس

Country

Muleshoe is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,185 People

Elevation above sea level

1156m

Major cities in the vicinity of Muleshoe (Bailey County, Texas)

Albuquerque ... 329 km
El Paso ... 406 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 407 km
Oklahoma City ... 439 km
Fort Worth ... 463 km
Arlington ... 479 km
Dallas ... 500 km
Plano ... 500 km
Colorado Springs ... 534 km
Wichita ... 576 km
Tulsa ... 579 km
Austin ... 591 km
San Antonio ... 628 km
Aurora ... 629 km
Denver ... 633 km
Chihuahua ... 672 km
Tucson ... 693 km
Mesa ... 734 km
Chandler ... 737 km
Phoenix ... 753 km
Houston ... 767 km
Laredo ... 783 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 786 km
Corpus Christi ... 826 km
Kansas City ... 844 km
Hermosillo ... 869 km
Lincoln ... 871 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 940 km
Omaha ... 945 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries