Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ruidoso, United StatesRuidosoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRuidoso United States

What day is it in Ruidoso right now?

Tuesday (May 17, 2022)

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ruidoso to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ruidoso to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ruidoso

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Ruidoso
Today, May 17, 2022

Sunrise Ruidoso

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Ruidoso

Sunset

7:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dowlins Mill
  • RUI
  • Ruidosa at Forks
  • Ruidoso
  • Ruidozo
  • ruidoso
  • rwydwsw
  • rwydwsw nywmkzykw
  • Руидозо
  • Руідозо
  • رويدوسو
  • رویئڈوسو، نیو میکسیکو
  • رویدوسو، نیومکزیکو
  • ルイドソ

Country

Ruidoso is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

7,739 People

Elevation above sea level

2051m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ruidoso (Lincoln County, New Mexico)

El Paso ... 185 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 189 km
Albuquerque ... 209 km
Tucson ... 438 km
Mesa ... 493 km
Chandler ... 494 km
Phoenix ... 513 km
Chihuahua ... 518 km
Colorado Springs ... 610 km
Hermosillo ... 630 km
Fort Worth ... 672 km
Arlington ... 689 km
Oklahoma City ... 694 km
Aurora ... 707 km
Denver ... 707 km
Dallas ... 712 km
San Antonio ... 718 km
Austin ... 719 km
Plano ... 719 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 729 km
Mexicali ... 787 km
Henderson ... 803 km
Laredo ... 809 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 811 km
Las Vegas ... 820 km
Wichita ... 822 km
Tulsa ... 835 km
Los Mochis ... 871 km
Gómez Palacio ... 872 km
Torreón ... 876 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries