Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Raton, United StatesRatonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRaton United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Raton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Raton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Raton
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Raton

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Raton

Sunset

7:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • RTN
  • Raton
  • Ratun
  • Ratón
  • Willow Springs
  • raton
  • ratona
  • ratwn
  • rytwn nywmkzykw
  • Ратон
  • Ратън
  • راتون
  • ریتون، نیومکزیکو
  • ریٹون، نیو میکسیکو
  • रटॉन
  • ラトン

Country

Raton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

6,187 People

Elevation above sea level

2036m

Major cities in the vicinity of Raton (Colfax County, New Mexico)

Colorado Springs ... 215 km
Albuquerque ... 268 km
Aurora ... 313 km
Denver ... 315 km
Wichita ... 575 km
Oklahoma City ... 576 km
El Paso ... 590 km
Juárez ... 593 km
Tulsa ... 681 km
Mesa ... 704 km
Chandler ... 713 km
Phoenix ... 720 km
Tucson ... 732 km
Fort Worth ... 732 km
Arlington ... 745 km
Plano ... 753 km
Lincoln ... 756 km
Dallas ... 761 km
Kansas City ... 826 km
Omaha ... 832 km
Henderson ... 849 km
Las Vegas ... 860 km
Austin ... 906 km
Chihuahua ... 920 km
San Antonio ... 951 km
Mexicali ... 999 km
Hermosillo ... 1005 km
Houston ... 1070 km
Riverside ... 1087 km
Laredo ... 1107 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries