Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Salida, United StatesSalidaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSalida United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Salida to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Salida

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Salida
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Salida

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Salida

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SLT
  • Salajda
  • Salida
  • sa li da
  • salyda
  • salyda klradw
  • syalida
  • Салајда
  • Салида
  • ساليدا
  • سالیدا، کلرادو
  • سالیڈا، کولوراڈو
  • स्यालिदा
  • 萨利达

Country

Salida is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

5,236 People

Elevation above sea level

2159m

Major cities in the vicinity of Salida (Chaffee County, Colorado)

Colorado Springs ... 100 km
Denver ... 156 km
Aurora ... 162 km
Albuquerque ... 384 km
Wichita ... 700 km
Mesa ... 732 km
Phoenix ... 742 km
El Paso ... 747 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 750 km
Oklahoma City ... 758 km
Henderson ... 770 km
Las Vegas ... 776 km
Lincoln ... 788 km
Tucson ... 799 km
Tulsa ... 843 km
Omaha ... 859 km
Kansas City ... 916 km
Fort Worth ... 944 km
Arlington ... 956 km
Plano ... 960 km
Dallas ... 971 km
Mexicali ... 998 km
Riverside ... 1042 km
Anaheim ... 1085 km
Santa Ana ... 1086 km
Chihuahua ... 1089 km
Los Angeles ... 1097 km
Bakersfield ... 1099 km
San Diego ... 1099 km
Tijuana ... 1103 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries